|  Login
Go Jags!
Jaguars Never Quit Banner

Announcements
Jaguars In The News

Image of - Jaguar students

Announcements
  • 2016 JEHS Football Schedule

    JEHS Football logo

     JEHS  JAGUAR FOOTBALL  2016

    DATE

    OPPONENT

    SITE

    VARSITY

    J.V.

    9TH B

    9TH A

    Sept.

    1 (Thurs.)

    Palmview

    Away

     

     

    5:30PM

    7:00PM

     

    1 (Thurs.)

    Palmview

    Home

     

    5:30PM

     

     

     

    2 (Fri)

    Palmview

    Away

    7:30PM

     

     

     

     

    8 (Thurs)

    Weslaco East

    Away

    7:00PM

     

     

     

     

    10 (Sat.)

    Weslaco East

    Home

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    10 (Sat)

    Weslaco East

    Away

     

     

    9:00AM

    10:30AM

     

    16 (Fri) OPEN

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    22 (Thurs)

    EHS *

    Home

    7:00PM

     

     

     

     

    24 (Sat.)

    EHS

    Away

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    24 (Sat)

    EHS

    Home

     

     

    9:00AM

    10:30AM

     

    29 (Thurs)

    PSJA Memorial *

    Away

    7:00PM

     

     

     

    Oct.

    1 (Sat)

    PSJA Memorial

    Home

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    1 (Sat)

    PSJA Memorial

    Away

     

     

    9;00AM

    10:30AM

     

    6 (Thurs)

    PSJA (Parent's Night) *

    Home

    7:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    8 (Sat)

    PSJA High

    Away

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    8 (Sat)

    PSJA High

    Home

     

     

    9:00AM

    10:30AM

     

    13 (Thurs.)

    ENHS

    Home

     

    5:30PM

     

     

     

    13 (Thurs.)

    ENHS

    Away

     

     

    5:30PM

    7:00PM

     

    14 (Fri)

    ENHS *

    Away

    7:30PM

     

     

     

     

    20 (Thurs)

    PSJA SW (Homecoming) *

    Home

    7:30PM

     

     

     

     

    22 (Sat)

    PSJA S.W.

    Away

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    22 (Sat)

    PSJA S.W.

    Home

     

     

    9:00AM

    10:30AM

     

    27 (Thurs)

    PSJA North *

    Away

    7:00PM

     

     

     

     

    29 (Sat)

    PSJA North

    Home

     

    9:00AM

     

     

     

    29 (Sat)

    PSJA North

    Away

     

     

    9:00AM

    10:30AM

    Nov

    3 (Thurs.)

    RVHS

    Away

     

    6:00PM

     

     

     

    3 (Thurs.)

    RVHS

    Home

     

     

    5:30PM

    7:00PM

     

    4 (Fri)

    RVHS *

    Home

    7:30PM

     

     

     

    * Denotes District Matches                                                                                 

     

    Superintendent of Schools: Dr.Rene Guitierrez

    Head Football/Athletic Coordinator: Gabe Pena

     

     

    Girls Athletic Coordinator: Mari Campos

     

     

    Principal: Dr. Anthony Garza

    Athletic Director: Roy Garza


     




    Assistant Coaches:

    Jaime Olivarez, Jesse Salinas, Marco Longoria

     

    Steve Flores, John Lopez, Brandon Solis, Aaron Guerra

    Rigo Sanchez, Roger Delgadillo, Lonnie Garza

    Carlos Ramos, Eric Fernandez,Abraham Garza, Luis De La Rosa

    Ath.Dept Secretary: Cathy Avalos


    JEHS logo

    All In....ALL THE TIME

     

Announcements
  • 2016 JEHS Boys Cross Country
    JEHS logo

     JAGUARS

    2016 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

    Date Meet Location
    Aug 20 Edinburg Invitational Edinburg
    Aug 27 San Benito Invitational San Benito
    Sept 3 RGV Classic Edinburg
    Sept 10 Stock Show Invitational Mercedes
    Sept 17 Islander Invitational Corpus Christi
    Sept 24 Meet of Champions Edinburg
    Oct 1 Harlingen Invitational Harlingen
    Oct 8 OPEN Open
    Oct 15 District Meet Edinburg
    Nov 1 Regional Cross Country Meet Corpus Christi
    Nov 8 State Cross Country Meet Round Rock

    Head Coach: Alex Torres

    Asst. Coach: Roman Marin

    Athletic Boy'sCoordinator: Gabe Pena

    Athletic Director: Roy Garza

    Principal: Dr. Anthony Garza

    Superintendent: Dr. Rene Gutierrez

    Athletic Trainers: Dann Etua & Claudia Gonzalez

     

     

    Cross Country logo    

     

    JEHS logo

    Run to Live, Live to Run!

     

     

     


  • 2016 JEHS GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
    JEHS logo

     LADY JAGUARS

    2016 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

    Date  Meet Location
     Aug 12 Practice Meet Economedes
     Aug 20 Edinburg Invitational Edinburg
     Aug 27 San Benito Invitational San Benito
     Sept 3 RGV Classic Edinburg
     Sept 10 OPEN OPEN
     Sept 17 Islander Invitational Corpus Christi
     Sept 24 Meet of Champions Edinburg
     Oct 1 McNeil Invitational Round Rock
     Oct 8 Donna Invitational Donna
     Oct 15  Donna Invitational Donna
     Nov 1 Regional Cross Country Meet Corpus Christi
     Nov 8 State Cross Country Meet Round Rock

    Head Coach: Brenda Lozano

    Asst. Coach: Nikki Zamora

    Athletic Girls Coordinator: Mariana Campos

    Athletic Director: Roy Garza

    Principal: Dr. Anthony Garza

    Superintendent: Dr. Rene Gutierrez

    Athletic Trainers: Dann Etua & Claudia Gonzalez

     

    Cross Country logo    

    JEHS logo

    Run to Live, Live to Run!

     

  • 2016 JEHS LADY JAGUAR VOLLEYBALL

    JEHS logo
    JEHS logo

     


    ECONOMEDES HIGH SCHOOL

    LADY JAGUAR VOLLEYBALL 

    2016

    DATE

    OPPONENT

    SITE

    VARSITY

    J.V.

    J.V. LT.

    9th

    9th Lt

    Sept

    3(Sat)

    Weslaco(Non-District)

    Home

     

     

    12:00PM

    11:00 AM

    10:00 AM

     

    3 (Sat)

    Weslaco(Non-District)

    Away

    12:00 PM

    11:00 AM

     

     

     

     

    6 (Tues)

    Harlingen South(Non-District)

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    5:30 PM

    6:30 PM

     

    10 (Sat)

    Edinburg High School*

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    12 (Mon)

    PSJA Memorial *

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    13 (Tues)

    PSJA Memorial *

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    17 (Sat)

    PSJA High*

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    19 (Mon)

    Edinburg North *

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    20 (Tues)

    Edinburg North *

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    24 (Sat)

    PSJA Southwest** (MMS)

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

     

    26 (Mon)

    PSJA North *

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    27 (Tues)

    PSJA North *

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

    Oct

    1 (Sat)

    Edinburg Vela*

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    3 (Mon)

    Edinburg High School*

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    4 (Tues)

    Edinburg High School*

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    8 (Sat)

    PSJA Memorial * (HMS)

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    10 (Mon)

    PSJA High*

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    11 (Tues)

    PSJA High*

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    15 (Sat)

    Edinburg North *

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    17 (Mon)

    PSJA Southwest*

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

     

     

    18 (Tues)

    PSJA Southwest*

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    22 (Sat)

    PSJA North *

    Home

    3:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    2:00 PM

    1:00 PM

    1:00 PM

     

    24 (Mon)

    Edinburg Vela*

    Away

     

     

    7:30 PM

    6:30 PM

    5:30 PM

     

    25 (Tues)

    Edinburg Vela*

    Away

    7:00 PM

    6:00 PM

     

     

     

    Head Coach: Christina Soto Assist Coaches: Liz Olvera, Denise De La Cruz, Vannessa Alvarado, Rocio Rodriguez

    Girls Athletic Coordinator: Mariana Campos Boys Athletic Coordinator: Gabe Pena Athletic Director: Roy Garza

    Athletic Trainers: Dann Etua, Claudia Gonzalez Principal: Dr. Anthony Garza Superintendent: Dr. Rene Gutierrez

    Phone #: (956) 289-2450 ext. 7084 Fax #: (956) 385-3024 *District Game **Parent's Night MMS=Memorial MS HMS=Harwell MS

    Revised 7/29/16

     

Counter